BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
1A District 1 Substate 1 |
Championship |
South O’Brien, Paullina 58, Siouxland Community Christian 33
1A District 2 Substate 1 |
---|
Championship |
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 58, Boyden-Hull 53
1A District 3 Substate 2 |
---|
Championship |
Ruthven-Ayrshire 52, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 50
1A District 4 Substate 2 |
---|
Championship |
West Hancock, Britt 75, AGWSR, Ackley 60
1A District 5 Substate 3 |
---|
Championship |
Janesville 53, West Fork, Sheffield 50
1A District 6 Substate 3 |
---|
Championship |
Jesup 51, Alburnett 49
1A District 7 Substate 4 |
---|
Championship |
Easton Valley 84, Lisbon 51
1A District 8 Substate 4 |
---|
Championship |
Danville 67, Lone Tree 56
1A District 9 Substate 5 |
---|
Championship |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 67, Grundy Center 43
1A District 10 Substate 5 |
---|
Championship |
Lynnville-Sully 57, Meskwaki Settlement School 51
1A District 11 Substate 6 |
---|
Championship |
Montezuma 56, Keota 45
1A District 12 Substate 6 |
---|
Championship |
Grand View Christian 58, Colo-NESCO 54
1A District 13 Substate 7 |
---|
Championship |
Nodaway Valley 60, Central Decatur, Leon 57
1A District 14 Substate 7 |
---|
Championship |
IKM-Manning 68, Paton-Churdan 46
1A District 15 Substate 8 |
---|
Championship |
Stanton 64, Bedford 53
1A District 16 Substate 8 |
---|
Championship |
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 46, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 39
3A District 1 Substate 1 |
---|
Championship |
Carroll 58, Harlan 57, OT
3A District 2 Substate 1 |
---|
Championship |
MOC-Floyd Valley 77, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 59
3A District 3 Substate 2 |
---|
Championship |
Spirit Lake 78, Storm Lake 52
3A District 4 Substate 2 |
---|
Championship |
Webster City 59, Algona 47
3A District 5 Substate 3 |
---|
Championship |
Waverly-Shell Rock 53, Crestwood, Cresco 44
3A District 6 Substate 3 |
---|
Championship |
Wahlert, Dubuque 56, West Delaware, Manchester 39
3A District 7 Substate 4 |
---|
Championship |
Mount Vernon 68, Benton Community 36
3A District 8 Substate 4 |
---|
Championship |
Solon 55, Assumption, Davenport 53
3A District 9 Substate 5 |
---|
Championship |
Cedar Rapids Xavier 56, Clear Creek-Amana 43
3A District 10 Substate 5 |
---|
Championship |
Mount Pleasant 48, Fort Madison 31
3A District 11 Substate 6 |
---|
Championship |
Chariton 66, Knoxville 54
3A District 12 Substate 6 |
---|
Championship |
Newton 62, Grinnell 49
3A District 13 Substate 7 |
---|
Championship |
Pella 62, Bondurant Farrar 50
3A District 14 Substate 7 |
---|
Championship |
Ballard 70, Nevada 68, OT
3A District 15 Substate 8 |
---|
Championship |
Perry 75, Boone 57
3A District 16 Substate 8 |
---|
Championship |
Glenwood 63, Atlantic 61