Connect With Us
                     

SPORTS

 

Tuesday's Scores

by KIX 101.1/ 1230 KFJB Sports Department posted Feb 26 2014 9:53AM
BOYS BASKETBALL
1A District 1 Substate 1
Semifinal

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 64, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 38

Remsen-Union 71, River Valley, Correctionville 60

1A District 10 Substate 5
Semifinal

Pekin 71, Wayne, Corydon 60

Van Buren, Keosauqua 59, Twin Cedars, Bussey 41

1A District 11 Substate 6
Semifinal

Martensdale-St. Marys 64, Lynnville-Sully 43

Pleasantville 65, Ankeny Christian Academy 40

1A District 12 Substate 6
Semifinal

Lamoni 60, Lenox 32

Murray 66, Bedford 55

1A District 13 Substate 7
Semifinal

Griswold 83, Orient-Macksburg 52

Nodaway Valley 57, Earlham 51

1A District 14 Substate 7
Semifinal

East Mills 58, A-H-S-T, Avoca 53

Sidney 62, Clarinda Academy 61, OT

1A District 15 Substate 8
Semifinal

Ar-We-Va, Westside 47, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 44

Underwood 59, Tri-Center, Neola 33

1A District 16 Substate 8
Semifinal

Alta/Aurelia 53, Coon Rapids-Bayard 38

Newell-Fonda 90, Paton-Churdan 62

1A District 2 Substate 1
Semifinal

Boyden-Hull 61, Ruthven-Ayrshire 49

West Lyon, Inwood 56, Trinity Christian High School 42

1A District 3 Substate 2
Semifinal

Belmond-Klemme 70, Bishop Garrigan 55

Lake Mills 76, Rockford 68, 2OT

1A District 4 Substate 2
Semifinal

AGWSR, Ackley 46, North Butler, Greene 35

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 81, GMG, Garwin 23

1A District 5 Substate 3
Semifinal

Dunkerton 45, Nashua-Plainfield 38

Janesville 35, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 27

1A District 6 Substate 3
Semifinal

Jesup 60, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 41

Postville 54, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47

1A District 7 Substate 4
Semifinal

Easton Valley 50, Midland, Wyoming 35

Springville 55, Lisbon 38

1A District 8 Substate 4
Semifinal

Danville 66, Holy Trinity 50

Lone Tree 50, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 35

1A District 9 Substate 5
Semifinal

B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Meskwaki Settlement School 53

Keota 48, Montezuma 33

2A District 1 Substate 1
Championship

Sioux Center 76, Rock Valley 74

2A District 10 Substate 5
Championship

Mount Vernon 73, Regina, Iowa City 63

2A District 11 Substate 6
Championship

Notre Dame, Burlington 75, West Burlington 43

2A District 12 Substate 6
Championship

Albia 67, Pella Christian 60

2A District 13 Substate 7
Championship

West Marshall, State Center 64, South Hardin 48

2A District 14 Substate 7
Championship

Des Moines Christian 57, Panorama, Panora 54

2A District 15 Substate 8
Championship

Treynor 53, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 47, OT

2A District 16 Substate 8
Championship

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 62, IKM-Manning 37

2A District 2 Substate 1
Championship

Western Christian, Hull 83, Estherville Lincoln Central 46

2A District 3 Substate 2
Championship

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62, East Sac County 60, OT

2A District 4 Substate 2
Championship

South Hamilton, Jewell 55, Roland-Story, Story City 43

2A District 5 Substate 3
Championship

New Hampton 73, Osage 61

2A District 6 Substate 3
Championship

West Fork, Sheffield 66, Dike-New Hartford 64

2A District 7 Substate 4
Championship

MFL-Mar-Mac 70, Denver 54

2A District 8 Substate 4
Championship

Cascade,Western Dubuque 44, Monticello 41

2A District 9 Substate 5
Championship

North Cedar, Stanwood 54, Northeast, Goose Lake 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A Region 1
Regional Final

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74, Fort Dodge 53

Class 4A Region 2
Regional Final

Epworth, Western Dubuque 51, Waverly-Shell Rock 44

Class 4A Region 3
Regional Final

North Scott, Eldridge 47, Cedar Rapids Xavier 46

Class 4A Region 4
Regional Final

Assumption, Davenport 72, Keokuk 52

Class 4A Region 5
Regional Final

Ballard 49, Grinnell 34

Class 4A Region 6
Regional Final

Carlisle 57, Perry 50

Class 4A Region 7
Regional Final

Harlan 57, Boone 35

Class 4A Region 8
Regional Final

Dallas Center-Grimes 52, Lewis Central 37

Class 5A Region 1
Regional Final

Valley, West Des Moines 60, Sioux City, West 49

Class 5A Region 2
Regional Final

Des Moines, East 53, Mason City 50

Class 5A Region 3
Regional Final

Waterloo, West 62, Ankeny Centennial 47

Class 5A Region 4
Regional Final

Southeast Polk 79, Cedar Rapids, Washington 71

Class 5A Region 5
Regional Final

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 54, Muscatine 52

Class 5A Region 6
Regional Final

Iowa City, City High 75, Pleasant Valley 47

Class 5A Region 7
Regional Final

Waukee 52, Linn-Mar, Marion 50

Class 5A Region 8
Regional Final

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 38, Johnston 35

Filed Under :
Topics : Education
People : Don BoscoGreeneVan Buren
02/26/2014 9:54AM
Tuesday's Scores
Please Enter Your Comments Below
Title :
Comment :