Connect With Us
                     

NEWS

 

IA-Winners

by KIX101.1 /1230 KFJB News Department posted Jun 4 2014 9:59AM

U.S. Senate - 2014

Bruce Braley, Dem

U.S. Senate - 2014

Joni Ernst, GOP

Governor

Jack Hatch, Dem

Governor

Terry Branstad (i), GOP

Secretary of State

Brad Anderson, Dem

Secretary of State

Paul Pate, GOP

Auditor

Jonathan Neiderbach, Dem

Auditor

Mary Mosiman (i), GOP

Treasurer

Michael Fitzgerald (i), Dem

Agriculture Secretary

Sherrie Taha, Dem

Agriculture Secretary

Bill Northey (i), GOP

Attorney General

Tom Miller (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 1

Pat Murphy, Dem

U.S. House - District 1

Rod Blum, GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Dave Loebsack (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Mariannette Miller-Meeks, GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Staci Appel, Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Jim Mowrer, Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Steve King (i), GOP

State Senate - District 1

David Johnson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Bill Anderson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Daryl Beall (i), Dem

State Senate - District 5

Tim Kraayenbrink, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Jim France, Dem

State Senate - District 7

Rick Bertrand (i), GOP

State Senate - District 9

Jason Schultz, GOP

State Senate - District 11

Tom Shipley, GOP

State Senate - District 13

Pam Deichmann, Dem

State Senate - District 13

Julian Garrett (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Chaz Allen, Dem

State Senate - District 15

Crystal Bruntz, GOP

State Senate - District 19

Jack Whitver (i), GOP

State Senate - District 21

Matt McCoy (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Herman Quirmbach (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Jeremy Davis, GOP

State Senate - District 25

Bill Dix (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Amanda Ragan (i), Dem

State Senate - District 27

Shawn Dietz, GOP

State Senate - District 29

Tod Bowman (i), Dem

State Senate - District 29

James Budde, GOP

State Senate - District 31

Bill Dotzler (i), Dem

State Senate - District 33

Rob Hogg (i), Dem

State Senate - District 35

Wally Horn (i), Dem

State Senate - District 37

Robert Dvorsky (i), Dem

State Senate - District 39

Kevin Kinney, Dem

State Senate - District 39

Michael Moore, GOP

State Senate - District 41

Steve Siegel, Dem

State Senate - District 41

Mark Chelgren (i), GOP

State Senate - District 43

Joe Bolkcom (i), Dem

State Senate - District 45

Joe Seng (i), Dem

State Senate - District 47

Maria Bribriesco, Dem

State Senate - District 47

Roby Smith (i), GOP

State Senate - District 49

Rita Hart (i), Dem

State Senate - District 49

Brian Schmidt, GOP

State House - District 1

John Wills, GOP

State House - District 2

Megan Hess (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Greg Fritzsche, Dem

State House - District 3

Dan Huseman (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Dwayne Alons (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Chuck Soderberg (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Ron Jorgensen (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Dave Grussing, Dem

State House - District 7

Tedd Gassman (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Nancy Paule Huisinga, Dem

State House - District 8

Henry Rayhons (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Helen Miller (i), Dem

State House - District 10

Mike Sexton, GOP

State House - District 11

Gary Worthan (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Dan Muhlbauer (i), Dem

State House - District 12

Brian Best, GOP

State House - District 13

Chris Hall (i), Dem

State House - District 13

Nick Noyes, GOP

State House - District 14

Dave Dawson (i), Dem

State House - District 15

Charlie McConkey, Dem

State House - District 16

Marti Nerenstone, Dem

State House - District 16

Mary Ann Hanusa (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Kenneth Mertes, Dem

State House - District 17

Matt Windschitl (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Paul Thelen, Dem

State House - District 18

Steven Holt, GOP

State House - District 19

Ralph Watts (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Steve Roe, Dem

State House - District 20

Clel Baudler (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Tim Ennis, Dem

State House - District 21

Jack Drake (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Greg Forristall (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Mark Costello (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Cecil Dolecheck (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Stan Gustafson (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Scott Ourth (i), Dem

State House - District 27

Fred Diehl, Dem

State House - District 27

Joel Fry (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Megan Suhr, Dem

State House - District 28

Greg Heartsill (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Dan Kelley (i), Dem

State House - District 29

Patrick Payton, GOP

State House - District 30

Joe Riding (i), Dem

State House - District 30

Zach Nunn, GOP

State House - District 31

Rick Olson (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Ruth Ann Gaines (i), Dem

State House - District 33

Brian Meyer (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Bruce Hunter (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Ako Abdul-Samad (i), Dem

State House - District 36

Marti Anderson (i), Dem

State House - District 37

John Landon (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Kevin Koester (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Jake Highfill (i), GOP

State House - District 40

John Forbes (i), Dem

State House - District 41

Jo Oldson (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Daniel Fessler, Dem

State House - District 42

Peter Cownie (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Chris Hagenow (i), GOP

State House - District 44

Rob Taylor (i), GOP

State House - District 45

Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Lisa Heddens (i), Dem

State House - District 47

Hans Erickson, Dem

State House - District 47

Chip Baltimore (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Rob Bacon (i), GOP

State House - District 49

Kevin Ericson, Dem

State House - District 49

Dave Deyoe (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Doris Fritz, Dem

State House - District 50

Pat Grassley (i), GOP

State House - District 51

Laura Hubka, Dem

State House - District 51

Josh Byrnes (i), GOP

State House - District 52

Todd Prichard (i), Dem

State House - District 53

Sharon Steckman (i), Dem

State House - District 54

Linda Upmeyer (i), GOP

State House - District 55

Rick Edwards, Dem

State House - District 55

Darrel Branhagen, GOP

State House - District 56

Patti Ruff (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Nancy Dunkel (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Ryan Kilburg, GOP

State House - District 58

Kim Huckstadt, Dem

State House - District 58

Brian Moore (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Bob Kressig (i), Dem

State House - District 59

Rick Giarusso, GOP

State House - District 60

Karyn Finn, Dem

State House - District 60

Walt Rogers (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Timi Brown-Powers, Dem

State House - District 61

Nathan Bolton, GOP

State House - District 62

Deborah Berry (i), Dem

State House - District 63

Teresa Meyer, Dem

State House - District 63

Sandy Salmon (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Bruce Bearinger (i), Dem

State House - District 64

Craig Johnson, GOP

State House - District 65

Liz Bennett, Dem

State House - District 66

Art Staed (i), Dem

State House - District 67

Kraig Paulsen (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Daniel Lundby (i), Dem

State House - District 68

Ken Rizer, GOP

State House - District 69

Kirsten Running-Marquardt (i), Dem

State House - District 70

Todd Taylor (i), Dem

State House - District 71

Mark Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 71

Jane Jech, GOP

State House - District 72

Ben Westphal, Dem

State House - District 72

Dean Fisher (i), GOP

State House - District 73

Bobby Kaufmann (i), GOP

State House - District 74

Dave Jacoby (i), Dem

State House - District 75

Steve Beck, Dem

State House - District 75

Dawn Pettengill (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Eric Pederson, Dem

State House - District 76

Dave Maxwell (i), GOP

State House - District 77

Sally Stutsman (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Jarad Klein (i), GOP

State House - District 79

Guy Vander Linden (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Larry Sheets (i), GOP

State House - District 81

Mary Gaskill (i), Dem

State House - District 82

Curt Hanson (i), Dem

State House - District 82

Jeff Shipley, GOP

State House - District 83

Jerry Kearns (i), Dem

State House - District 84

Dave Heaton (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Vicki Lensing (i), Dem

State House - District 86

Mary Mascher (i), Dem

State House - District 87

Dennis Cohoon (i), Dem

State House - District 88

Tom Sands (i), GOP

State House - District 89

Jim Lykam (i), Dem

State House - District 90

Cindy Winckler (i), Dem

State House - District 91

John Dabeet, Dem

State House - District 91

Gary Carlson, GOP

State House - District 92

Frank Wood (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Ross Paustian, GOP

State House - District 93

Phyllis Thede (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Mark Ross, GOP

State House - District 94

Linda Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 95

Kristi Keast, Dem

State House - District 95

Quentin Stanerson (i), GOP

State House - District 96

Lee Hein (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Norlin Mommsen, GOP

State House - District 98

Mary Wolfe (i), Dem

State House - District 99

Abby Finkenauer, Dem

State House - District 100

Charles Isenhart (i), Dem


 
06/04/2014 10:00AM
IA-Winners
Please Enter Your Comments Below
Title :
Comment :
On Air Now
Kix Listener Club
Recent Posts
Mason City clown comes out of coma, on road back to laughter
Suspect in custody after fatal Waterloo stabbing
Gabby Douglas, Raisman back on U.S. women's gymnastics team
MEAC suspends 11 conference players after sideline-clearing brawl
Seattle's Marshall once again voted MLS Defender of the Year
Tag Cloud
No Tags Found !
Categories 
Archives