BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 75, Griswold 27
Ankeny 90, Des Moines, North 85
Ankeny Centennial 57, Urbandale 48
Atlantic 68, Glenwood 32
B-G-M, Brooklyn 52, English Valleys, North English 36
Bettendorf 58, Assumption, Davenport 51
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 68, Woodbine 53
Carlisle 73, ADM, Adel 69
Centerville 70, Davis County, Bloomfield 45
Central Decatur, Leon 68, Wayne, Corydon 56
Chariton 60, Clarke, Osceola 45
Clarinda 66, Red Oak 44
Danville 76, WACO, Wayland 29
Davenport, Central 67, Clinton 57
Des Moines Christian 76, Panorama, Panora 41
Des Moines, Hoover 43, Ames 39, 4OT
Diagonal 45, Moulton-Udell 43
East Union, Afton 51, Southwest Valley 45
Fremont Mills, Tabor 60, East Mills 35
Grand View Christian 55, Ankeny Christian Academy 46
Gretna, Neb. 57, Lewis Central 37
Heartland Christian 57, Iowa School for the Deaf 36
Highland, Riverside 72, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46
Holy Trinity 45, Van Buren, Keosauqua 36
Indianola 53, Des Moines, Lincoln 47
Iowa City High 69, Cedar Rapids, Washington 50
Iowa City West 80, Linn-Mar, Marion 59
Johnston 80, Ottumwa 44
Keota 53, Montezuma 51
Lamoni 64, Iowa Christian Academy 50
Lawton-Bronson 68, Kingsley-Pierson 64
Lenox 51, Mount Ayr 42
Lone Tree 56, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46
Lynnville-Sully 74, Sigourney 29
Marshalltown 76, Des Moines, East 69
Mediapolis 55, Louisa-Muscatine 52
West Marshall, State Center 74, Meskwaki Settlement School 59
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 67, Moravia 49
Mount Pleasant 64, Fort Madison 38
Murray 68, Seymour 31
Muscatine 72, Davenport, West 59
New London 71, Notre Dame, Burlington 53
Nodaway Valley 74, Bedford 61
North Mahaska, New Sharon 69, Iowa Valley, Marengo 40
North Scott, Eldridge 52, Davenport, North 45
Norwalk 62, Newton 49
Pella 55, Oskaloosa 54
Pella Christian 58, Dallas Center-Grimes 43
Pleasant Valley 60, Burlington 32
Pleasantville 59, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 33
Regina, Iowa City 57, Durant-Bennett 45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 53, Sioux City, West 44
Sioux City, East 65, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 60
Sioux City, North 76, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 59
St. Mary’s, Remsen 61, Akron-Westfield 36
Tipton 74, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 68
Treynor 77, Riverside, Oakland 28
Twin Cedars, Bussey 60, Melcher-Dallas 46
Underwood 74, Logan-Magnolia 63
Unity Christian, Orange City 58, Boyden-Hull 49
Valley, West Des Moines 63, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 55
Van Meter 41, Earlham 40
Wapello 55, Winfield-Mount Union 50
Washington 57, West Liberty 37
Waukee 48, Des Moines, Roosevelt 37
West Branch 75, Wilton 36
West Burlington 73, Central Lee, Donnellson 52
Western Christian, Hull 85, MOC-Floyd Valley 39
Winterset 67, Bondurant Farrar 61
Hancock County Tournament |
---|
Tolono Unity, Ill. 68, Keokuk 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
AGWSR, Ackley vs. South Hardin, ppd.
Anamosa vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville, ppd.
Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Jesup, ppd.
Audubon vs. Tri-Center, Neola, ppd.
Ballard vs. Carroll, ppd. to Jan 19.
Benton Community vs. Vinton-Shellsburg, ppd.
Bishop Garrigan vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.
C-M-B, Baxter vs. Nevada, ppd. to Jan 30.
Cascade,Western Dubuque vs. Northeast, Goose Lake, ppd. to Jan 16.
Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Waterloo, East, ppd.
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs. Cedar Falls, ppd.
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy vs. Dubuque, Hempstead, ppd.
Center Point-Urbana vs. Williamsburg, ppd.
Central Elkader vs. MFL-Mar-Mac, ppd.
Charles City vs. New Hampton, ppd.
Charter Oak-Ute vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside, ppd. to Jan 12.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Southeast Valley, ppd. to Jan 12.
Clarksville vs. Riceville, ppd. to Jan 12.
Clear Creek-Amana vs. Independence, ppd.
Colfax-Mingo vs. Belle Plaine, ppd. to Jan 26.
Decorah vs. Crestwood, Cresco, ppd. to Jan 12.
Dike-New Hartford vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd.
Dunkerton vs. Tripoli, ppd. to Jan 12.
Eagle Grove vs. Forest City, ppd.
Easton Valley vs. Marquette Catholic, Bellevue, ppd.
Epworth, Western Dubuque vs. West Delaware, Manchester, ppd.
Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk, ppd.
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd.
Gilbert vs. Saydel, ppd.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Jan 26.
Glidden-Ralston vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.
GMG, Garwin vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd.
Grundy Center vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd.
H-L-V, Victor vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Hinton, ppd.
Hudson vs. Denver, ppd.
Humboldt vs. South Central Calhoun, ppd. to Jan 30.
Janesville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd.
Kee, Lansing vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, ppd.
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Harlan, ppd. to Jan 21.
Lake Mills vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.
Lisbon vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd.
Manson Northwest Webster vs. Webster City, ppd.
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi vs. Central City, ppd.
Maquoketa vs. Solon, ppd.
Midland, Wyoming vs. Calamus-Wheatland, ppd. to Jan 19.
Missouri Valley vs. IKM-Manning, ppd.
Mount Vernon vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ppd.
Nashua-Plainfield vs. Rockford, ppd.
Newell-Fonda vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.
North Butler, Greene vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd.
North Fayette Valley vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd.
North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Alburnett, ppd. to Jan 23.
North Polk, Alleman vs. South Hamilton, Jewell, ppd.
North Tama, Traer vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville, ppd. to Jan 12.
Okoboji, Milford vs. Emmetsburg, ppd. to Jan 12.
Osage vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.
PAC-LM vs. Spirit Lake, ppd. to Jan 14.
Postville vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg, ppd.
Prairie, Cedar Rapids vs. Dubuque, Senior, ppd.
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd.
River Valley, Correctionville vs. Siouxland Community Christian, ppd. to Jan 14.
Saint Ansgar vs. Central Springs, ppd.
Sheldon vs. Spencer, ppd.
South Tama County, Tama vs. Marion, ppd. to Jan 12.
St. Albert, Council Bluffs vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd.
Union Community, LaPorte City vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd. to Jan 26.
Wahlert, Dubuque vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.
Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 12.
West Monona, Onawa vs. Westwood, Sloan, ppd. to Jan 13.
Woodward Academy vs. Ogden, ppd.
Woodward-Granger vs. West Central Valley, Stuart, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 46, Griswold 23
Akron-Westfield 54, St. Mary’s, Remsen 33
Ames 68, Des Moines, Hoover 32
Ankeny 61, Des Moines, North 6
Ankeny Centennial 40, Urbandale 36
Assumption, Davenport 54, Bettendorf 42
Carlisle 56, ADM, Adel 39
Centerville 43, Davis County, Bloomfield 33
Central Decatur, Leon 80, Wayne, Corydon 20
Central Lee, Donnellson 43, West Burlington 26
Chariton 70, Clarke, Osceola 39
Clinton 58, Davenport, Central 40
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 65, Sioux City, East 53
Dallas Center-Grimes 41, Pella Christian 33
Danville 48, WACO, Wayland 19
Davenport, North 65, North Scott, Eldridge 36
Des Moines Christian 50, Panorama, Panora 39
Des Moines, East 62, Marshalltown 22
Diagonal 60, Moulton-Udell 43
English Valleys, North English 59, B-G-M, Brooklyn 48
Fremont Mills, Tabor 27, East Mills 20
Glenwood 51, Atlantic 37
Grand View Christian 63, Ankeny Christian Academy 38
Heartland Christian 48, Iowa School for the Deaf 20
Highland, Riverside 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 36
Indianola 62, Des Moines, Lincoln 23
Interstate 35,Truro 67, Martensdale-St. Marys 27
Iowa City High 73, Cedar Rapids, Washington 35
Iowa City West 56, Linn-Mar, Marion 36
Johnston 75, Ottumwa 43
Lamoni 58, Iowa Christian Academy 15
Lewis Central 60, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 49
Logan-Magnolia 59, Underwood 50
Lone Tree 46, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 34
Lynnville-Sully 51, Sigourney 45
Mediapolis 49, Louisa-Muscatine 42
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 43, Tipton 41, OT
Montezuma 61, Keota 15
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 48, Moravia 36
Mount Ayr 73, Lenox 30
Muscatine 54, Davenport, West 24
Newton 56, Norwalk 42
Nodaway Valley 63, Bedford 22
North Mahaska, New Sharon 66, Iowa Valley, Marengo 31
Pella 68, Oskaloosa 34
Pleasant Valley 54, Burlington 21
Pleasantville 44, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 24
Red Oak 56, Clarinda 38
Regina, Iowa City 80, Durant-Bennett 42
Seymour 61, Murray 48
Sioux Center 68, LeMars 22
Sioux City, North 55, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 40
Sioux City, West 58, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46
Southwest Valley 56, East Union, Afton 36
Treynor 55, Riverside, Oakland 22
Twin Cedars, Bussey 50, Melcher-Dallas 13
Valley, West Des Moines 76, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 72
Van Buren, Keosauqua 48, Holy Trinity 30
Van Meter 61, Earlham 36
Wapello 44, Winfield-Mount Union 31
Waukee 51, Des Moines, Roosevelt 40
West Lyon, Inwood 63, Rock Valley 54
West Marshall, State Center 62, Meskwaki Settlement School 31
Western Christian, Hull 63, MOC-Floyd Valley 23
Wilton 52, West Branch 48
Winterset 37, Bondurant Farrar 13
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
AGWSR, Ackley vs. South Hardin, ppd.
Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Jesup, ppd.
Audubon vs. Tri-Center, Neola, ppd.
Ballard vs. Carroll, ppd. to Jan 16.
Bishop Garrigan vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.
C-M-B, Baxter vs. Nevada, ppd. to Jan 30.
Cascade,Western Dubuque vs. Northeast, Goose Lake, ppd. to Jan 16.
Cedar Falls vs. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, ppd.
Central Elkader vs. MFL-Mar-Mac, ppd. to Feb 6.
Charter Oak-Ute vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside, ppd. to Jan 12.
Clarksville vs. Riceville, ppd. to Jan 12.
Colfax-Mingo vs. Belle Plaine, ppd. to Jan 26.
Crestwood, Cresco vs. Decorah, ppd. to Jan 14.
Denison-Schleswig vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs, ppd.
Dike-New Hartford vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd.
Dubuque, Hempstead vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, ppd.
Dubuque, Senior vs. Prairie, Cedar Rapids, ppd.
Dunkerton vs. Tripoli, ppd. to Jan 12.
Eagle Grove vs. Forest City, ppd.
Easton Valley vs. Marquette Catholic, Bellevue, ppd.
Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk, ppd.
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Jan 26.
GMG, Garwin vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd.
Grundy Center vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd.
H-L-V, Victor vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd.
Harlan vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll, ppd. to Jan 23.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Hinton, ppd.
Hudson vs. Denver, ppd.
Humboldt vs. South Central Calhoun, ppd. to Jan 30.
Janesville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd.
Kee, Lansing vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, ppd. to Feb 12.
Lake Mills vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.
Lisbon vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd.
Manson Northwest Webster vs. Webster City, ppd.
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi vs. Central City, ppd.
Marion vs. South Tama County, Tama, ppd.
Midland, Wyoming vs. Calamus-Wheatland, ppd. to Jan 19.
Missouri Valley vs. IKM-Manning, ppd.
Mount Vernon vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ppd.
Nashua-Plainfield vs. Rockford, ppd.
New Hampton vs. Charles City, ppd.
Newell-Fonda vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.
North Butler, Greene vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd.
North Fayette Valley vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd.
North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Alburnett, ppd. to Jan 23.
North Tama, Traer vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville, ppd. to Jan 12.
Ogden vs. Woodward Academy, ppd.
Okoboji, Milford vs. Emmetsburg, ppd. to Jan 12.
Osage vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.
PAC-LM vs. Spirit Lake, ppd.
Prairie du Chien, Wis. vs. Waukon, ppd. to Jan 23.
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd.
River Valley, Correctionville vs. Siouxland Community Christian, ppd. to Jan 14.
Saint Ansgar vs. Central Springs, ppd.
Sheldon vs. Spencer, ppd.
Solon vs. Maquoketa, ppd.
Union Community, LaPorte City vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd. to Jan 26.
Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Benton Community, ppd.
Waterloo, East vs. Cedar Rapids Xavier, ppd.
Waterloo, West vs. Wahlert, Dubuque, ppd.
Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 12.
West Delaware, Manchester vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ppd.
West Monona, Onawa vs. Westwood, Sloan, ppd. to Jan 13.