High school scores from Tuesday night

BOYS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 75, Griswold 27

Ankeny 90, Des Moines, North 85

Ankeny Centennial 57, Urbandale 48

Atlantic 68, Glenwood 32

B-G-M, Brooklyn 52, English Valleys, North English 36

Bettendorf 58, Assumption, Davenport 51

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 68, Woodbine 53

Carlisle 73, ADM, Adel 69

Centerville 70, Davis County, Bloomfield 45

Central Decatur, Leon 68, Wayne, Corydon 56

Chariton 60, Clarke, Osceola 45

Clarinda 66, Red Oak 44

Danville 76, WACO, Wayland 29

Davenport, Central 67, Clinton 57

Des Moines Christian 76, Panorama, Panora 41

Des Moines, Hoover 43, Ames 39, 4OT

Diagonal 45, Moulton-Udell 43

East Union, Afton 51, Southwest Valley 45

Fremont Mills, Tabor 60, East Mills 35

Grand View Christian 55, Ankeny Christian Academy 46

Gretna, Neb. 57, Lewis Central 37

Heartland Christian 57, Iowa School for the Deaf 36

Highland, Riverside 72, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46

Holy Trinity 45, Van Buren, Keosauqua 36

Indianola 53, Des Moines, Lincoln 47

Iowa City High 69, Cedar Rapids, Washington 50

Iowa City West 80, Linn-Mar, Marion 59

Johnston 80, Ottumwa 44

Keota 53, Montezuma 51

Lamoni 64, Iowa Christian Academy 50

Lawton-Bronson 68, Kingsley-Pierson 64

Lenox 51, Mount Ayr 42

Lone Tree 56, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46

Lynnville-Sully 74, Sigourney 29

Marshalltown 76, Des Moines, East 69

Mediapolis 55, Louisa-Muscatine 52

West Marshall, State Center 74, Meskwaki Settlement School 59

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 67, Moravia 49

Mount Pleasant 64, Fort Madison 38

Murray 68, Seymour 31

Muscatine 72, Davenport, West 59

New London 71, Notre Dame, Burlington 53

Nodaway Valley 74, Bedford 61

North Mahaska, New Sharon 69, Iowa Valley, Marengo 40

North Scott, Eldridge 52, Davenport, North 45

Norwalk 62, Newton 49

Pella 55, Oskaloosa 54

Pella Christian 58, Dallas Center-Grimes 43

Pleasant Valley 60, Burlington 32

Pleasantville 59, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 33

Regina, Iowa City 57, Durant-Bennett 45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 53, Sioux City, West 44

Sioux City, East 65, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 60

Sioux City, North 76, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 59

St. Mary’s, Remsen 61, Akron-Westfield 36

Tipton 74, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 68

Treynor 77, Riverside, Oakland 28

Twin Cedars, Bussey 60, Melcher-Dallas 46

Underwood 74, Logan-Magnolia 63

Unity Christian, Orange City 58, Boyden-Hull 49

Valley, West Des Moines 63, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 55

Van Meter 41, Earlham 40

Wapello 55, Winfield-Mount Union 50

Washington 57, West Liberty 37

Waukee 48, Des Moines, Roosevelt 37

West Branch 75, Wilton 36

West Burlington 73, Central Lee, Donnellson 52

Western Christian, Hull 85, MOC-Floyd Valley 39

Winterset 67, Bondurant Farrar 61

Hancock County Tournament

Tolono Unity, Ill. 68, Keokuk 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

AGWSR, Ackley vs. South Hardin, ppd.

Anamosa vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville, ppd.

Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Jesup, ppd.

Audubon vs. Tri-Center, Neola, ppd.

Ballard vs. Carroll, ppd. to Jan 19.

Benton Community vs. Vinton-Shellsburg, ppd.

Bishop Garrigan vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.

C-M-B, Baxter vs. Nevada, ppd. to Jan 30.

Cascade,Western Dubuque vs. Northeast, Goose Lake, ppd. to Jan 16.

Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Waterloo, East, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs. Cedar Falls, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy vs. Dubuque, Hempstead, ppd.

Center Point-Urbana vs. Williamsburg, ppd.

Central Elkader vs. MFL-Mar-Mac, ppd.

Charles City vs. New Hampton, ppd.

Charter Oak-Ute vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside, ppd. to Jan 12.

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Southeast Valley, ppd. to Jan 12.

Clarksville vs. Riceville, ppd. to Jan 12.

Clear Creek-Amana vs. Independence, ppd.

Colfax-Mingo vs. Belle Plaine, ppd. to Jan 26.

Decorah vs. Crestwood, Cresco, ppd. to Jan 12.

Dike-New Hartford vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd.

Dunkerton vs. Tripoli, ppd. to Jan 12.

Eagle Grove vs. Forest City, ppd.

Easton Valley vs. Marquette Catholic, Bellevue, ppd.

Epworth, Western Dubuque vs. West Delaware, Manchester, ppd.

Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk, ppd.

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd.

Gilbert vs. Saydel, ppd.

Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Jan 26.

Glidden-Ralston vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

GMG, Garwin vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd.

Grundy Center vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd.

H-L-V, Victor vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd.

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Hinton, ppd.

Hudson vs. Denver, ppd.

Humboldt vs. South Central Calhoun, ppd. to Jan 30.

Janesville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd.

Kee, Lansing vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, ppd.

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Harlan, ppd. to Jan 21.

Lake Mills vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.

Lisbon vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd.

Manson Northwest Webster vs. Webster City, ppd.

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi vs. Central City, ppd.

Maquoketa vs. Solon, ppd.

Midland, Wyoming vs. Calamus-Wheatland, ppd. to Jan 19.

Missouri Valley vs. IKM-Manning, ppd.

Mount Vernon vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ppd.

Nashua-Plainfield vs. Rockford, ppd.

Newell-Fonda vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.

North Butler, Greene vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd.

North Fayette Valley vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd.

North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Alburnett, ppd. to Jan 23.

North Polk, Alleman vs. South Hamilton, Jewell, ppd.

North Tama, Traer vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville, ppd. to Jan 12.

Okoboji, Milford vs. Emmetsburg, ppd. to Jan 12.

Osage vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.

PAC-LM vs. Spirit Lake, ppd. to Jan 14.

Postville vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg, ppd.

Prairie, Cedar Rapids vs. Dubuque, Senior, ppd.

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd.

River Valley, Correctionville vs. Siouxland Community Christian, ppd. to Jan 14.

Saint Ansgar vs. Central Springs, ppd.

Sheldon vs. Spencer, ppd.

South Tama County, Tama vs. Marion, ppd. to Jan 12.

St. Albert, Council Bluffs vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd.

Union Community, LaPorte City vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd. to Jan 26.

Wahlert, Dubuque vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.

Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 12.

West Monona, Onawa vs. Westwood, Sloan, ppd. to Jan 13.

Woodward Academy vs. Ogden, ppd.

Woodward-Granger vs. West Central Valley, Stuart, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 46, Griswold 23

Akron-Westfield 54, St. Mary’s, Remsen 33

Ames 68, Des Moines, Hoover 32

Ankeny 61, Des Moines, North 6

Ankeny Centennial 40, Urbandale 36

Assumption, Davenport 54, Bettendorf 42

Carlisle 56, ADM, Adel 39

Centerville 43, Davis County, Bloomfield 33

Central Decatur, Leon 80, Wayne, Corydon 20

Central Lee, Donnellson 43, West Burlington 26

Chariton 70, Clarke, Osceola 39

Clinton 58, Davenport, Central 40

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 65, Sioux City, East 53

Dallas Center-Grimes 41, Pella Christian 33

Danville 48, WACO, Wayland 19

Davenport, North 65, North Scott, Eldridge 36

Des Moines Christian 50, Panorama, Panora 39

Des Moines, East 62, Marshalltown 22

Diagonal 60, Moulton-Udell 43

English Valleys, North English 59, B-G-M, Brooklyn 48

Fremont Mills, Tabor 27, East Mills 20

Glenwood 51, Atlantic 37

Grand View Christian 63, Ankeny Christian Academy 38

Heartland Christian 48, Iowa School for the Deaf 20

Highland, Riverside 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 36

Indianola 62, Des Moines, Lincoln 23

Interstate 35,Truro 67, Martensdale-St. Marys 27

Iowa City High 73, Cedar Rapids, Washington 35

Iowa City West 56, Linn-Mar, Marion 36

Johnston 75, Ottumwa 43

Lamoni 58, Iowa Christian Academy 15

Lewis Central 60, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 49

Logan-Magnolia 59, Underwood 50

Lone Tree 46, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 34

Lynnville-Sully 51, Sigourney 45

Mediapolis 49, Louisa-Muscatine 42

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 43, Tipton 41, OT

Montezuma 61, Keota 15

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 48, Moravia 36

Mount Ayr 73, Lenox 30

Muscatine 54, Davenport, West 24

Newton 56, Norwalk 42

Nodaway Valley 63, Bedford 22

North Mahaska, New Sharon 66, Iowa Valley, Marengo 31

Pella 68, Oskaloosa 34

Pleasant Valley 54, Burlington 21

Pleasantville 44, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 24

Red Oak 56, Clarinda 38

Regina, Iowa City 80, Durant-Bennett 42

Seymour 61, Murray 48

Sioux Center 68, LeMars 22

Sioux City, North 55, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 40

Sioux City, West 58, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46

Southwest Valley 56, East Union, Afton 36

Treynor 55, Riverside, Oakland 22

Twin Cedars, Bussey 50, Melcher-Dallas 13

Valley, West Des Moines 76, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 72

Van Buren, Keosauqua 48, Holy Trinity 30

Van Meter 61, Earlham 36

Wapello 44, Winfield-Mount Union 31

Waukee 51, Des Moines, Roosevelt 40

West Lyon, Inwood 63, Rock Valley 54

West Marshall, State Center 62, Meskwaki Settlement School 31

Western Christian, Hull 63, MOC-Floyd Valley 23

Wilton 52, West Branch 48

Winterset 37, Bondurant Farrar 13

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

AGWSR, Ackley vs. South Hardin, ppd.

Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Jesup, ppd.

Audubon vs. Tri-Center, Neola, ppd.

Ballard vs. Carroll, ppd. to Jan 16.

Bishop Garrigan vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.

C-M-B, Baxter vs. Nevada, ppd. to Jan 30.

Cascade,Western Dubuque vs. Northeast, Goose Lake, ppd. to Jan 16.

Cedar Falls vs. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, ppd.

Central Elkader vs. MFL-Mar-Mac, ppd. to Feb 6.

Charter Oak-Ute vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside, ppd. to Jan 12.

Clarksville vs. Riceville, ppd. to Jan 12.

Colfax-Mingo vs. Belle Plaine, ppd. to Jan 26.

Crestwood, Cresco vs. Decorah, ppd. to Jan 14.

Denison-Schleswig vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs, ppd.

Dike-New Hartford vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd.

Dubuque, Hempstead vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, ppd.

Dubuque, Senior vs. Prairie, Cedar Rapids, ppd.

Dunkerton vs. Tripoli, ppd. to Jan 12.

Eagle Grove vs. Forest City, ppd.

Easton Valley vs. Marquette Catholic, Bellevue, ppd.

Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk, ppd.

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd.

Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Jan 26.

GMG, Garwin vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd.

Grundy Center vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd.

H-L-V, Victor vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd.

Harlan vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll, ppd. to Jan 23.

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Hinton, ppd.

Hudson vs. Denver, ppd.

Humboldt vs. South Central Calhoun, ppd. to Jan 30.

Janesville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd.

Kee, Lansing vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, ppd. to Feb 12.

Lake Mills vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.

Lisbon vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd.

Manson Northwest Webster vs. Webster City, ppd.

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi vs. Central City, ppd.

Marion vs. South Tama County, Tama, ppd.

Midland, Wyoming vs. Calamus-Wheatland, ppd. to Jan 19.

Missouri Valley vs. IKM-Manning, ppd.

Mount Vernon vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ppd.

Nashua-Plainfield vs. Rockford, ppd.

New Hampton vs. Charles City, ppd.

Newell-Fonda vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.

North Butler, Greene vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd.

North Fayette Valley vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd.

North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Alburnett, ppd. to Jan 23.

North Tama, Traer vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville, ppd. to Jan 12.

Ogden vs. Woodward Academy, ppd.

Okoboji, Milford vs. Emmetsburg, ppd. to Jan 12.

Osage vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.

PAC-LM vs. Spirit Lake, ppd.

Prairie du Chien, Wis. vs. Waukon, ppd. to Jan 23.

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd.

River Valley, Correctionville vs. Siouxland Community Christian, ppd. to Jan 14.

Saint Ansgar vs. Central Springs, ppd.

Sheldon vs. Spencer, ppd.

Solon vs. Maquoketa, ppd.

Union Community, LaPorte City vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd. to Jan 26.

Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Benton Community, ppd.

Waterloo, East vs. Cedar Rapids Xavier, ppd.

Waterloo, West vs. Wahlert, Dubuque, ppd.

Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 12.

West Delaware, Manchester vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ppd.

West Monona, Onawa vs. Westwood, Sloan, ppd. to Jan 13.

court