High School Basketball Scores for You

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algona 69, Clear Lake 61

Anamosa 86, Central Clinton, DeWitt 61

Aplington-Parkersburg 56, Sumner-Fredericksburg 48

C-M-B, Baxter 64, Woodward-Granger 46

Centerville 62, Albia 38

Clark County, Mo. 68, Davis County, Bloomfield 46

Colfax-Mingo 68, Pleasantville 53

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 72, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 43

Creston 62, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 59

Crestwood, Cresco 58, Oelwein 23

Des Moines Christian 60, Madrid 50

Dike-New Hartford 72, South Hardin 43

East Marshall, LeGrand 51, BCLUW, Conrad 24

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 56, Lawton-Bronson 49

Forest City 73, Belmond-Klemme 32

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 80, Eagle Grove 46

Hampton-Dumont 73, Clarion-Goldfield 49

Hudson 84, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 64

IKM-Manning 55, Logan-Magnolia 47

Interstate 35,Truro 65, Clarke, Osceola 60

Iowa Falls-Alden 66, Charles City 61

Keokuk 49, Canton, Mo. 33

Lake Mills 87, North Union 35

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 63, Underwood 45

Martensdale-St. Marys 54, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 53

MFL-Mar-Mac 85, Decorah 82

Mount Vernon 64, Maquoketa 48

North Linn, Troy Mills 80, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 48

Omaha Christian Academy, Neb. 64, Whiting 53

PAC-LM 69, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 39

Pella Christian 52, Dallas Center-Grimes 49

Regina, Iowa City 58, Wilton 47

Rock Valley 71, Sioux Center 68

Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 60, Western Christian, Hull 58

Southeast Valley, Gowrie 92, Ogden 69

Spencer 76, OA-BCIG 33

Storm Lake 67, South Central Calhoun 58

Treynor 75, Tri-Center, Neola 44

Urbandale 58, Marshalltown 54

Waterloo, East 56, Mason City 52

West Delaware, Manchester 72, Solon 63

West Fork, Sheffield 61, Osage 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albia 50, Centerville 46

BCLUW, Conrad 44, East Marshall, LeGrand 21

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 72, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 26

Creston 47, Clarinda 27

Dallas Center-Grimes 45, Pella Christian 32

Davenport, North 75, Assumption, Davenport 63

Des Moines Christian 62, Madrid 31

Eagle Grove 49, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 45

Harlan 46, Sioux City, East 30

IKM-Manning 57, Logan-Magnolia 48

Iowa Falls-Alden 46, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 31

Lawton-Bronson 49, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 46

Manson Northwest Webster 40, Emmetsburg 28

Mason City 69, Waterloo, East 41

Mount Vernon 54, Maquoketa 45

North Butler, Greene 48, Nashua-Plainfield 45, OT

North Linn, Troy Mills 34, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 31

North Union 63, Lake Mills 60

Osage 71, West Fork, Sheffield 40

South Hardin 46, Webster City 40

South Sioux City, Neb. 71, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59

Sumner-Fredericksburg 49, Aplington-Parkersburg 44

Treynor 61, Atlantic 44

Urbandale 60, Marshalltown 34

Van Meter 65, Clarke, Osceola 37

West Marshall, State Center 73, Hudson 39

Class 1A Region 1
Regional First Round

George-Little Rock 52, Clay Central-Everly 16

Harris-Lake Park 59, Ruthven-Ayrshire 50

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 72, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 43

Remsen-Union 60, Siouxland Community Christian 53

St. Mary’s, Remsen 57, Akron-Westfield 52

Trinity Christian High School 53, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 43

Class 1A Region 2
Regional First Round

AGWSR, Ackley 74, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 16

Bishop Garrigan 62, West Bend-Mallard 15

Clarksville 59, Latimer CAL 40

Janesville 50, Riceville 20

Rockford 50, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 37

Class 1A Region 3
Regional First Round

Central City 54, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 53

Central Elkader 78, West Central, Maynard 31

Dunkerton 78, Waterloo Christian School 23

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 48, Belle Plaine 43

GMG, Garwin 49, Meskwaki Settlement School 32

North Tama, Traer 31, Colfax-Mingo 28

Class 1A Region 4
Regional First Round

Calamus-Wheatland 67, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 33

Easton Valley 34, Midland, Wyoming 25

Holy Trinity 76, Winfield-Mount Union 43

Lone Tree 62, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 27

New London 75, English Valleys, North English 24

WACO, Wayland 46, Keota 19

Class 1A Region 5
Regional First Round

Iowa Valley, Marengo 55, Cedar Valley Christian School 47

Moravia 49, Moulton-Udell 36

Sigourney 60, Twin Cedars, Bussey 15

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 55, Melcher-Dallas 19

Tri-County, Thornburg 45, H-L-V, Victor 36

Wayne, Corydon 51, Seymour 43

Class 1A Region 6
Regional First Round

CAM, Anita 54, Guthrie Center 38

Colo-NESCO 59, Ankeny Christian Academy 21

Diagonal 64, Orient-Macksburg 30

Iowa Christian Academy 42, Lamoni 33

Mount Ayr 72, East Union, Afton 23

Murray 44, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 33

Class 1A Region 7
Regional First Round

Bedford 49, South Page, College Springs 24

Essex 47, Stanton 30

Fremont Mills, Tabor 51, Heartland Christian 19

Griswold 40, East Mills 37

Nishnabotna 55, Lenox 19

Sidney 44, Riverside, Oakland 28

Class 1A Region 8
Regional First Round

Audubon 65, Woodbine 20

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 73, Whiting 42

Charter Oak-Ute 50, West Harrison, Mondamin 28

Glidden-Ralston 47, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 39

Paton-Churdan 51, Coon Rapids-Bayard 27

River Valley, Correctionville 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 52